HR & Admin Operations Specialist
Ensure the safe takeoff and landing of commercial and military aircraft. In the GCC market, this role is actively hired across saudi, uae with 4 recent postings.
A HR & Admin Operations Specialist in the GCC region requires compliance, accounting, Reading Comprehension, Active Listening, Writing. Ensure the safe takeoff and landing of commercial and military aircraft. This role is in demand across the Gulf Cooperation Council countries.
What a HR & Admin Operations Specialist earns in the UAE
Median monthly gross in AED for a mid-level HR & Admin Operations Specialist. See the full breakdown by country and seniority.
- 01focused — not a strategic
- 021. Recruitment & Onboarding
- 03Manage the full recruitment cycle from job posting to onboarding.
- 04Screen CVs and conduct initial interviews.
- 05Coordinate with department managers.
- 06Prepare job offers and employment contracts.
- 07Ensure onboarding documentation is complete before start date.
- 082. Employee Affairs & Administration
- 09Prepare and renew employment contracts.
- 10Manage attendance, leave records, and employee files.
- 11Issue official HR letters and warnings when required.
- 12Maintain accurate employee documentation and records.
- — Bachelor’s degree in HR, Business Administration, or related field.
- — 3+ years of hands
- — on HR operational experience.
- — Strong experience with Saudi government platforms (Qiwa, GOSI, Muqeem, etc.).
- — Strong organizational and execution skills.
- — oriented and process
- — Able to work independently and take ownership.
- — Minimum 5 years of UAE HR operations experience Strong knowledge of UAE Labor Law and WPS payroll systems Experience handling Free Zone visa processes Experience managing large blue
- — Experience in companies under 100 employees preferred.
- — collar workforce (industrial, warehouse, manufacturing preferred) Experience with HRMS systems (Bayzat preferred) Strong organizational and compliance
- — driven mindset Preferred Candidate Based in UAE Immediate or short notice joiners preferred Experience in industrial or high
- — Bachelor's degree
Required skills
Preferred skills
Tools & technologies
Hiring companies we see
- Segadty
- ZAALS Textiles FZE
Hired across
- saudi
- uae
What does a HR & Admin Operations Specialist do in the GCC?
A HR & Admin Operations Specialist in the GCC performs core duties related to compliance, accounting, Reading Comprehension, adapted to the regional business environment and regulatory framework.
What qualifications do I need to be a HR & Admin Operations Specialist?
Typically a Bachelor's degree is required, with 5+ years of experience in the field.
What is the demand for HR & Admin Operations Specialist in the GCC?
The role is actively hired across saudi, uae, with consistent demand from both local and multinational employers.
What skills are needed for a HR & Admin Operations Specialist role?
Key skills include compliance, accounting, Reading Comprehension, Active Listening, Writing, Speaking, along with strong communication and teamwork abilities.
Do I need Arabic to work as a HR & Admin Operations Specialist in the GCC?
Arabic language proficiency is often preferred but not always required. It depends on the employer, sector, and client-facing nature of the role.
More Free Tools
Everything you need for your next role in the GCC. No sign-up, no paywall — just the tools.
- 01Open
CV Score Checker
AIUpload your CV for an instant score, ATS check, and personalised recommendations.
- 02Open
Cover Letter Generator
AITailored cover letter for any job — paste the JD, get a draft in seconds.
- 03Open
Interview Practice
AIAnswer real interview questions. Get instant feedback on clarity, depth, and STAR structure.
- 04Open
Salary Calculator
GCCBenchmark your pay across UAE, KSA, Qatar, Kuwait, Oman, and Bahrain by role and years of experience.