Tabbio
Login to App
Admin & Support · Job description

Client Relationship Officer

A Client Relationship Officer is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. In the GCC market, this role is actively hired across kuwait with 2 recent postings.

GCC postings
2
Active markets
1
Typical experience
5+ years
In brief

A Client Relationship Officer in the GCC region requires excel, communication, microsoft office, problem solving, customer service. A Client Relationship Officer is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. This role is in demand across the Gulf Cooperation Council countries.

Salary snapshot

What a Client Relationship Officer earns in the UAE

Median monthly gross in AED for a mid-level Client Relationship Officer. See the full breakdown by country and seniority.

25th percentile
12,000
Median
18,500
75th percentile
27,000
See salary ranges →
Key responsibilities
  • 01, including maintaining organized electronic and physical client files. 6. Prepare, review, and update client
  • 02related projects and departmental initiatives where applicable. 11. Participation in project work where applicable.
  • 03service orientation & Relationship building
Required qualifications
  • related administrative issues and inquiries. 2. Receive, welcome, and assist clients and visitors. 3. Execute client
  • specific service tasks in accordance with approved procedures and service standards and respond to client queries promptly. 4. Verify, update, and support the timely and accurate maintenance of client
  • level data and records. 5. Perform general administrative and clerical duties, including maintaining organized electronic and physical client files. 6. Prepare, review, and update client
  • related projects and departmental initiatives where applicable. 11. Participation in project work where applicable.
  • Excellent customer
  • service orientation & Relationship building skills
  • Ability to prioritize and accomplish tasks in a hardhitting environment.
  • Process development skills, ability to keep work flowing, minimizing problems or delays.

Tools & technologies

excelmicrosoft officeteams

Hiring companies we see

  • SOS HR Solutions

Hired across

  • kuwait
FAQ
  • What does a Client Relationship Officer do in the GCC?

    A Client Relationship Officer in the GCC performs core duties related to excel, communication, microsoft office, adapted to the regional business environment and regulatory framework.

  • What qualifications do I need to be a Client Relationship Officer?

    Typically a relevant degree is required, with 5+ years of experience in the field.

  • What is the demand for Client Relationship Officer in the GCC?

    The role is actively hired across kuwait, with consistent demand from both local and multinational employers.

  • What skills are needed for a Client Relationship Officer role?

    Key skills include excel, communication, microsoft office, problem solving, customer service, along with strong communication and teamwork abilities.

  • Do I need Arabic to work as a Client Relationship Officer in the GCC?

    Arabic language proficiency is often preferred but not always required. It depends on the employer, sector, and client-facing nature of the role.