Sr. Pipeline Engineer
A Sr. Pipeline Engineer is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. In the GCC market, this role is actively hired across saudi with 3 recent postings.
A Sr. Pipeline Engineer in the GCC region requires leadership, project management, procurement, erp. A Sr. This role is in demand across the Gulf Cooperation Council countries.
What a Sr. Pipeline Engineer earns in the UAE
Median monthly gross in AED for a mid-level Sr. Pipeline Engineer. See the full breakdown by country and seniority.
- 01AMCDE you will be exposed to state
- 02art technology, industry leading design and project management practice while delivering meaningful projects. Exposure to successful experienced co
- 03workers, industry best practices, advanced technology and challenging projects makes KBR
- 04Title: Sr. Pipeline Engineer KBR
- 05Undergraduate degree in Engineering.
- 06Minimum of 7 years related design experience (GES+), with average experience ranging from 10 years.
- 07Local in Saudi Arabia.
- 08Title: Sr. Piping Engineer KBR
- 09Undergraduate degree in Mechanical Engineering
- 10Minimum of minimum of 10 years of experience
- — Undergraduate degree in Engineering.
- — Minimum of 7 years related design experience (GES+), with average experience ranging from 10 years.
- — Local in Saudi Arabia.
- — Undergraduate degree in Mechanical Engineering
- — Minimum of minimum of 10 years of experience
- — Professional Certification
Required skills
Tools & technologies
Hiring companies we see
- KBR Inc.
- KBR
Hired across
- saudi
What does a Sr. Pipeline Engineer do in the GCC?
A Sr. Pipeline Engineer in the GCC performs core duties related to leadership, project management, procurement, adapted to the regional business environment and regulatory framework.
What qualifications do I need to be a Sr. Pipeline Engineer?
Typically a Professional Certification is required, with 10+ years of experience in the field.
What is the demand for Sr. Pipeline Engineer in the GCC?
The role is actively hired across saudi, with consistent demand from both local and multinational employers.
What skills are needed for a Sr. Pipeline Engineer role?
Key skills include leadership, project management, procurement, erp, along with strong communication and teamwork abilities.
Do I need Arabic to work as a Sr. Pipeline Engineer in the GCC?
Arabic language proficiency is often preferred but not always required. It depends on the employer, sector, and client-facing nature of the role.
More Free Tools
Everything you need for your next role in the GCC. No sign-up, no paywall — just the tools.
- 01Open
CV Score Checker
AIUpload your CV for an instant score, ATS check, and personalised recommendations.
- 02Open
Cover Letter Generator
AITailored cover letter for any job — paste the JD, get a draft in seconds.
- 03Open
Interview Practice
AIAnswer real interview questions. Get instant feedback on clarity, depth, and STAR structure.
- 04Open
Salary Calculator
GCCBenchmark your pay across UAE, KSA, Qatar, Kuwait, Oman, and Bahrain by role and years of experience.