SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR
A SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. In the GCC market, this role is actively hired across qatar with 3 recent postings.
A SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR in the GCC region requires iso. A SR. This role is in demand across the Gulf Cooperation Council countries.
What a SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR earns in the UAE
Median monthly gross in AED for a mid-level SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR. See the full breakdown by country and seniority.
Required skills
Hiring companies we see
- QatarEnergy
- Qatar Energy
Hired across
- qatar
What does a SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR do in the GCC?
A SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR in the GCC performs core duties related to iso, adapted to the regional business environment and regulatory framework.
What qualifications do I need to be a SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR?
Typically a relevant degree is required, with 15+ years of experience in the field.
What is the demand for SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR in the GCC?
The role is actively hired across qatar, with consistent demand from both local and multinational employers.
What skills are needed for a SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR role?
Key skills include iso, along with strong communication and teamwork abilities.
Do I need Arabic to work as a SR. DRILLING SUPERVISOR in the GCC?
Arabic language proficiency is often preferred but not always required. It depends on the employer, sector, and client-facing nature of the role.
More Free Tools
Everything you need for your next role in the GCC. No sign-up, no paywall — just the tools.
- 01Open
CV Score Checker
AIUpload your CV for an instant score, ATS check, and personalised recommendations.
- 02Open
Cover Letter Generator
AITailored cover letter for any job — paste the JD, get a draft in seconds.
- 03Open
Interview Practice
AIAnswer real interview questions. Get instant feedback on clarity, depth, and STAR structure.
- 04Open
Salary Calculator
GCCBenchmark your pay across UAE, KSA, Qatar, Kuwait, Oman, and Bahrain by role and years of experience.