Junior Consultant, ERP Technical
A Junior Consultant, ERP Technical is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. In the GCC market, this role is actively hired across saudi with 2 recent postings.
A Junior Consultant, ERP Technical in the GCC region requires sap, oracle, erp, python, java. A Junior Consultant, ERP Technical is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. This role is in demand across the Gulf Cooperation Council countries.
What a Junior Consultant, ERP Technical earns in the UAE
Median monthly gross in AED for a mid-level Junior Consultant, ERP Technical. See the full breakdown by country and seniority.
- — solving skills Good communication and teamwork abilities Willingness to learn and adapt in a fast
- — paced project environment
- — Bachelor's degree
Tools & technologies
Hiring companies we see
- AL-AYUNI Investment and Contracting Company
- AL-AYUNI
Hired across
- saudi
What does a Junior Consultant, ERP Technical do in the GCC?
A Junior Consultant, ERP Technical in the GCC performs core duties related to sap, oracle, erp, adapted to the regional business environment and regulatory framework.
What qualifications do I need to be a Junior Consultant, ERP Technical?
Typically a Bachelor's degree is required, with relevant experience of experience in the field.
What is the demand for Junior Consultant, ERP Technical in the GCC?
The role is actively hired across saudi, with consistent demand from both local and multinational employers.
What skills are needed for a Junior Consultant, ERP Technical role?
Key skills include sap, oracle, erp, python, java, sql, along with strong communication and teamwork abilities.
Do I need Arabic to work as a Junior Consultant, ERP Technical in the GCC?
Arabic language proficiency is often preferred but not always required. It depends on the employer, sector, and client-facing nature of the role.
More Free Tools
Everything you need for your next role in the GCC. No sign-up, no paywall — just the tools.
- 01Open
CV Score Checker
AIUpload your CV for an instant score, ATS check, and personalised recommendations.
- 02Open
Cover Letter Generator
AITailored cover letter for any job — paste the JD, get a draft in seconds.
- 03Open
Interview Practice
AIAnswer real interview questions. Get instant feedback on clarity, depth, and STAR structure.
- 04Open
Salary Calculator
GCCBenchmark your pay across UAE, KSA, Qatar, Kuwait, Oman, and Bahrain by role and years of experience.