Tabbio
Login to App
Media & Creative · Job description

3d Visualizer

A 3d Visualizer is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. In the GCC market, this role is actively hired across oman, qatar with 2 recent postings.

GCC postings
2
Active markets
2
Typical experience
5-7 years
In brief

A 3d Visualizer in the GCC region requires sketch, erp, excel, autocad, photoshop. A 3d Visualizer is responsible for key functions within their domain of expertise. This role is in demand across the Gulf Cooperation Council countries.

Salary snapshot

What a 3d Visualizer earns in the UAE

Median monthly gross in AED for a mid-level 3d Visualizer. See the full breakdown by country and seniority.

25th percentile
12,500
Median
19,000
75th percentile
27,500
See salary ranges →
Required qualifications
  • 7 years of experience in high
  • end 3D visualization. Expert knowledge of 3ds Max, V
  • Ray/Corona Renderer, Photoshop, and AutoCAD Strong understanding of lighting, composition, materials, and color theory. Ability to produce photo
  • realistic textures and advanced detailing. Knowledge in Lumion, Unreal Engine, or Blender is considered a plus. Excellent communication, teamwork, and time
  • management skills. Strong portfolio showcasing commercial and interior design renderings.
Preferred qualifications
  • & Skills Bachelor’s degree in Architecture, Interior Design, or related field (preferred). Minimum 5
Education requirements
  • Bachelor's degree

Tools & technologies

sketcherpexcelautocadphotoshop

Hiring companies we see

  • Ambiance International Interiors Design and Fitout...
  • Triple Design Solution W.L.L

Hired across

  • oman
  • qatar
FAQ
  • What does a 3d Visualizer do in the GCC?

    A 3d Visualizer in the GCC performs core duties related to sketch, erp, excel, adapted to the regional business environment and regulatory framework.

  • What qualifications do I need to be a 3d Visualizer?

    Typically a Bachelor's degree is required, with 5-7 years of experience in the field.

  • What is the demand for 3d Visualizer in the GCC?

    The role is actively hired across oman, qatar, with consistent demand from both local and multinational employers.

  • What skills are needed for a 3d Visualizer role?

    Key skills include sketch, erp, excel, autocad, photoshop, communication, along with strong communication and teamwork abilities.

  • Do I need Arabic to work as a 3d Visualizer in the GCC?

    Arabic language proficiency is often preferred but not always required. It depends on the employer, sector, and client-facing nature of the role.